Spring honors and graduates
UW- Madison Spring Dean’s List
Rhinelander: Riley Aschenbrenner, Brianna DeNamur, Megan Haug, Janice Luu, Tyler Luu, Hunter Piasecki, Trenton Wild, Indigo Yeager, Bryce Young.
Lake Tomahawk: Michael Brodhead.
Three Lakes: Cory Briggs.
Tomahawk: Alanna Benaszeski, Daniel Gunther, Mikhayla Kleich, Amanda Koshak, Demitri Shotwell.
UW-Eau Claire Spring Dean’s List
Rhinelander: Miranda Berndt, Sierra Joswick, Stephanie Kiski, Kimberly McCormick, Joseph Mixis, Valarie Puza, Nicole Raykovich, Kiah Sexton, Kyle Wertel, Cody Zimmerman.
Tomahawk: Martha Baker, Samantha Kleich, Haley Knudson, Kelsey Maki, Katherine Reiter, Justin Teal, Kyle Theiler.
Upper Iowa University Spring Dean’s List
Rhinelander: Connor Funk.
Fort Hays State University Dean’s Honor Roll
Rhinelander: William Alan Stanfield.
UW-Stevens Point Spring Honors/High Honors List
Rhinelander: Alicia Bachmann, Morgan Berry, Olivia Bowman, Jeffrey Chizever, Ariel Christian, Karli Doughty, Jeffrey Edwards, Eileen Emond, Samuel Gisselman, Allison Godin, Heidi Gray, Samantha Hoppe, Marissa Kaster, Serena Kuczmarski, Jarod Lueck, Yueyan Meng, Benjamin Quade, Emma Schmidt, Lauren Sowinski, Jordan Stuart, Morgan Voigt.
Three Lakes: Brianna Sanderfoot.
Tomahawk: Cheyenne Antell, Trevor Iwen, Aubrey Nycz, Lauren Radtke, Madalyn Showalter, Samantha White.
Edgewood College Spring Honors
Minocqua/Hazelhurst: Maddie Weitz, Joseph Haertle.
Gustavus Adolphus College Spring Dean’s List
Tomahawk: Stephanie Welke.
UW-River Falls Dean’s List
Rhinelander: Teresa Bloch, Ashley Bredeson, Isabella Devereaux, Anna Gisselman, Katherin Moyer, Logan Sackett.
Tomahawk: Olivia Debels.
UW-La Crosse Spring Dean’s List
Rhinelander: Destiny Baitinger, Vince Berry, Austin Bowman, Andrew Emond, Joseph Hurlburt, Sara Krueger, Alison Kubeny, Maxwell Rich, Havala Snyder, Kimberly Trochlil, BethAnn Zenk.
Lake Tomahawk: Colleen Dalton.
Three Lakes: Mesheal Bushor, Alexis DuPlayee, Nicole Nerva.
Baylor University Spring Honors
Rhinelander: Emily Ditzler.
UW-Green Bay Spring Honors
Rhinelander: Christine Blakeslee, Alyson Heise, Trevor Jaeger, Vidallah Nordquist, Jacob Piasecki, Ethan Roberts, Sadie Spencer, Leslie Trochlil, Michael Zuiker.
Lake Tomahawk: Megan Evans.
Pelican Lake: Julie Poyhonen.
Three Lakes: Brooke Welch.
Tomahawk: Mary Leet, Dakota Thompson, Amanda Timm.
University of Vermont Spring Dean’s List
Minocqua: Sophia Weiss.
Marquette University Spring Dean’s List
Rhinelander: Samuel O’Melia.
Lake Tomahawk: Kendra Hilgemann.
University of Minnesota-Duluth Spring Dean’s List
Rhinelander: Justin White.
Tomahawk: Hanna Meyer.
Michigan Tech Spring Dean’s List
Rhinelander: Louis Bassette (4.0 GPA), Amber Toboyek, Eric Tracy.
Tomahawk: Katherine Russell.
Lakeland University Spring Honors List
Rhinelander: Nathaniel Sampson
UW-Stout Research Honors
Three Lakes: Kylie Gorney, named Outstanding Student Researcher of the Year in the College of Education, Hospitality, Health and Human Services.
Saint Norbert College Spring Graduates
Rhinelander: Alyssa Price, Bachelor of Science.
Tomahawk: Grace Mickelson, Bachelor of Business Administration.
UW-Green Bay Spring Graduates
Rhinelander: Christine Blakeslee, English; Jennifer Hoffhein, BAS-integrative leadership studies; Julie Jakubowski, BAS-integrative leadership studies; Vidallah Nordquist, nursing; Leslie Trochlil, double major in accounting and arts management; Michael Zuiker, business administration.
Pelican Lake: Julie Poyhonen, nursing.
Three Lakes: Barbara Wagner, nursing.
Tomahawk: Mary Leet, double major in human development and psychology; Colleen McCluskey, English.
Grove City College Spring Graduate
Minocqua: Suzanne Holcombe, Bachelor of Arts, communication studies.
Gustavus Adolphus College Spring Graduate
Tomahawk: Stephane Welke, athletic training, magna cum laude.
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.