Sports Central
Northwood Ladies League
July 30
Low Gross
Des Dahlquist 45
Sharon Wales 45
Cis Baker 46
Carole Zierden 47
Kathy Smith 47
Susan Jurries 48
Kathy Lueck 48
Kathy Lundberg 49
Low Net
Kathy Smith 25
Jan Bontz 33
Brenda Behrle 33
Sharon Wales 33
Sandy Anderson 34
Betty Birginal 34
Des Dahlquist 34
Cis Baker 34
Low Putts
Kathy Lundberg 15
Des Dahlquist 15
Romelle Vandervest 15
Sharon Wales 15
Susan Jurries 16
Brenda Behrle 16
Rhinelander Country Club Women’s League
July 31
Low Gross
Beth Giessel 42
Cherie Laham 45
Judy Paddock 45
Kathy Riopel 46
Low Net Robin Kenealy 29
Beth Gieeswel 30
Kathy Duchach 31
Dawn Rog 31
Low Putts
Lori Bushong 14
Beth Giessel 14
Jan Johnson 15
Lynda Lukowski 15
Judy Paddock 15
Judy Lund 15
Cindy Weibel 15
Birdies Hole
Julie Prahl 3
Cheryl Edwards 3
Renee Carlson 5
Cherie Laham 5
Michelle Miller 8
Chip-ins Hole
Lori Bushong 1
Cheryl Edwards 3
Julie Prahl 3
Renee Carlson 5
Karen Moes 8
Julie Bronson 8
Judy Lund 8
Wednesday Suburban Horseshoe League
July 31
Standings Wins
Twin Pines #2 169
River Street 140
Country Bar 120
Crescent Corners #2 117
Moonlighting #1 91
Crescent Corners #1 88
Twin Pines #1 50
Moonlighting #2 17
Northwoods Men’s League
July 31
Low Gross
Bill McKenzie 37
Tim Kulhanek 38
Josh Thompson 39
Erik Matson 39
Dave Frasier 40
Kris Fiszer 40
Curt Schrage 40
Dan McDonald 42
Chad Sammons 42
Mike Crumley 42
Dan Meyer 42
Ken Johnson 42
Low Net
Curt Schrage 30
Dan McDonald 31
Erik Matson 33
Bill McKenzie 33
Roger Saari 34
Chad Sammons 34
Jim Gilman 34
Kelly Carstenson 35
Mike Crumley 35
Ken Johnson 35
Jason Kral 35
Dick Wegner 35
Dave Frasier 35
Tim Thorsen 35
Birdies Hole
Kevin German 2
Dennis Schulz 2
Mike Crumley 2
Bill McKenzie 2
Tim Kulhanek 3
Dave Frasier 4
Curt Schrage 5
Jack Grzesik 7
Hank Dervetski 7
Chad Sammons 7
Bill McKenzie 7
Thursday Country Horseshoes League
August 1
Standings Wins
River Street Tap 164
Rocky’s Road House 151
Town Pump 139
Fisher’s Resort 130
Country Bar#1 124
Twin Pines#1 115
Town & Country 88
Crescent Corners 86
Spencer’s Den 76
Country Bar#2 52
Twin Pines#2 46
Circle K 19
Rhinelander Country Club Men’s League
August 1
Low Gross
Bryan Kurtz 36
Tony Hansen 37
Bill Kenealy 37
Kass Schoppe 37
Rocky Delap 38
Tim Kulhanek 38
Josh Thompson 38
Low Net
Joe Duchac 30
Kendall Karpf 30
Mark Mangerson 31
Cliff Dahl 32
Bryan Kurtz 32
Tom Fondow 33
Tony Hansen 33
Brad Hanson 33
Ken Johnson 33
John Kucharski 33
Jeff Lund 33
Alan Olds 33
John Riopel 33
Al Steinmetz 33
Bob Thoms 33
John Tilley 33
Eagles Hole
Bill Kenealy 9
Birdies Hole
Tony Hansen 1
Kendall Karpf 1
Bill Kenealy 1
Greg McElrone 1
Alan Olds 1
Kass Schoppe 1
Josh Thompson 1
Craig Tucci 1
Joe Duchac 2
John Riopel 2
Ray Burgan 5
John Fixmer 5
Tony Haug 5
Jeff Lund 5
Pete Otis 5
Casey Weibel 5
Bart Lamers 6
John Tilley 7
Dan Baron 8
John Cirilli 8
Scott Denis 8
Kendall Kunda 8
Jess Spiegelhoff 1,2
Bryan Kurtz 1,4
Nate Schrock 1,7
Dan Labodda 2,5
Dale Bronson 5,7
Northwood Golf Course Paper Mill Golf League
August 1
Division A
Low Gross
Eugene Gilman 39
Tim Knoeck 39
Don Spengler 43
Pat Hunter 44
Rahlow Gilman 44
Tom Fritz 44
Jake Hunter 45
Kevin Jerman 45
Chuck Dent 45
Hank Dervetski 46
Justin Kreisel 46
Dennis Schulz 47
Low Net
Chuck Dent 31
Tim Knoeck 32
Rahlow Gilman 34
Tom Fritz 35
Jesse Hageny 35
Tony Gechas 36
Ed Wales 36
Hank Dervetski 37
Eugene Gilman 37
W.D. Johnson 37
Tom McDonald 37
Don Spengler 37
Division B
Low Gross
Tom Franke 42
Ken Zettler 42
Skip Dulin 46
Jim Combs 46
Dan Luse 46
Chris Sandstrom 48
Mike Moore 48
Bob Platek 49
Bruce Thompson 50
Tim Sorenson 53
Bob Petonquet 53
Mike Rawlsky 53
Low Net
Ken Zettler 29
Jim Combs 31
Tom Franke 32
Lee Hueckstaedt 32
Skip Dulin 34
Bruce Thompson 35
Steve Zick 35
Bob Platek 35
Mike Rawlsky 36
Bob Petonquet 37
Dan Luse 38
Tim Sorenson 39
Pine Wood Country Club Ladies Golf League
August 6
Low Gross
Val Mesun 43
Cindy Olsofka 43
Low Net
Cindy Olsofka 29
Low Putts
Judie Arneson 15
Paula Fleury 15
Marna Winnicki 15
Birdies Hole
Cindy Olsofka 4
Paula Fleury 7
Chip-Ins Hole
Kathie Woodford 5
Closest to Flag in Fairway on Drive
Carol Schneider
Longest Putt #5
Sue Schroeder
Top Teams for the Week
Fleury/Hendrickson 1
Webster/Wellnitz 2
Mesun/ Schneider 3
Pinewood Country Club Men’s League
August 6
Low Gross
Don Buss 38
Ken Winnicki 39
Jamie Stafford 41
Tom Felch 42
Brian Schmelling 42
Low Net
Don Buss 31
Brian Schmelling 34
Jamie Stafford 35
Ken Winnicki 35
Don Harder 36
Dave Robinson 36
Chuck Wellnitz 37
Birdies Hole
Brian Schmelling 13,14
Tom Felch 11
Gary Stenz 17
Bob Loether 18
Don Buss 18
Tom Heather 18
Butch Seeger 18
Don Harder 18
Dave Robinson 18
Andy VanDyke 18
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.