Sports Central
Northwood Ladies Golf League
June 18
Low Gross
Ricki Berrell 46
Susan Jurries 47
Des Dahlquist 47
Kathy Lueck 48
Romelle Vandervest 48
Candy Strand 49
Cis Baker 49
Sharon Wales 49
Low Net
Lynn Kielhold 33
Gerry Biard 34
Marci Fortier 34
Kathy Lueck 34
Jan Bontz 34
Susan Jurries 35
Des Dahlquist 35
Low Putts
Des Dahlquist 13
Romelle Vandervest 13
Susan Jurries 15
Sharon Wales 15
Lynn Kielhold 15
Candy Strand 16
Jan Bontz 16
Carol Price 16
Cis Baker 16
Jeanette Kohlbeck 16
Birdies Hole
Jen Hoffman 8
Candy Strand 3
Chip-ins Hole
Cis Baker 5
Sharon Wales 5
Rhinelander Country Club Women’s League
June 19
Low Gross
Cherie Laham 42
Becky Preibe 43
Sue Edwards 46
Low Net
Michelle Riopel 30
Sue Edwards 31
Sharann Schoppe 31
Cherie Laham 31
Low Putts
Sue Edwards 11
Nancy Strenz 12
Birdies Hole
Beth Giessel 3
Michelle Riopel 3
Becky Preibe 8
Chip-ins Hole
Sue Edwards 4
Kelly Ruge 4
Cheryl Tubbs 4
Rhinelander Country Club Couples League
June 19
Early League
Low Net
Del & Marilyn Smith 70
Ron & SanDe Bosi 73
Don & Judy Paddock 74
Late League
Low Net
Dale & Julie Bronson 67
Sean & Kelly Ruge 67
Jeff & Judy Lund 71
Tim & Jeanne Gengler 73
Jake Nelson &
Sue Edwards 73
Evan & Michelle Miller 73
Northwoods Men’s League
June 19
Low Gross
Mike Crumley 34
Josh Thompson 37
Dan Lundberg 38
Todd Terzinski 39
Dave Frasier 39
Jayme VanZile 39
Dan Brekke 41
Pat Hunter 41
Tim Kulhanek 41
Dan Strand 41
Paul Rinka 42
Jake Hunter 43
Eugene Gilman 43
Darl Lunde 43
Sonny Paszak 43
Low Net
Mike Crumley 27
Dan Brekke 31
Dave Frasier 33
Al Steinmetz 33
Dan Lundberg 34
Tim Thorsen 34
Dan Strand 34
Jayme VanZile 35
Scott Henrichs 35
Scott Spencer 36
Todd Terzinski 36
Darl Lunde 36
Steve Dahlquist 36
Eagles Hole
Mike Crumley 7
Birdies Hole
Dan Strand 2
Hank Dervetski 2
Mike Crumley 2
Jeff Haenel 3
Scott Spencer 3
Nate Zastrow 3
Josh Thompson 4
Josh Thompson 6
Todd Terzinski 7
Josh Thompson 7
Jayme VanZile 7
Dan McDonald 7
Todd Terzinski 8
Dan Lundberg 9
Wednesday Suburban Horseshoe League
June 19
Wins
Judy’s Twin Pines #1 0
Moonlighting #1 5
Country Bar 18
River Street 9
Cresent Corners #1 16
Cresent Corners #2 13
Moonlighting #2 2
Judy’s Twin Pines#2 9
Thurday Night Country Horseshoes League
June 20
Wins
Rocky’s Road House 17
Judy’s Twin Pines # 2 1 River Street Tap 18
Circle K 0
Fisher’s Resort 15
Country Bar # 2 3
Country Bar # 1 10
Crescent Corners 8
Henkel’s Town Pump 14
Bailey’s Town & Country 4
Judy’s Twin Pines # 1 13 Spencer’s Den 5
Rhinelander Country Club Men’s League
June 20
Low Gross
Tom Prahl 34
Tim Kulhanek 35
Dan Labodda 36
Bill Kenealy 37
Don Stroede 37
Low Net
Geoff Edwards 29
Bill D’Aprix 30
Doug Bouffiou 31
Mark Gutterer 31
Jeff Jackomino 31
Bryan Kurtz 31
Dan Labodda 31
Dan Ory 31
Tom Prahl 31
Al Steinmetz 31
Bob Thoms 31
Kendall Karpf 32
Jeff Plouff 32
Cary Jackson 33
Ken Kunda 33
Pat Marquart 33
John Schiek 33
Birdies
Rocky Delap
Sean Ruge
Jeff Jackomino
Brad Hansen
Cary Jackson
Ken Johnson
Kendall Karpf
Dale Schlieve
Jack Sorensen
Al Steinmetz
Tom Marion
Bob Thoms
Kari Hjelt
Bill Kenealy
Tom Prahl
Dan Lobodda
Josh Thompson
Tim Kulhanek
Pinewood Country Club Couples League
June 20
Low Gross Men
Mike Fleury 38
Terry Berndt 41
John Houghton 41
Dick Beckman 42
Ed Orlikowski 42
Low Gross Women
Dawn Berndt 40
Paula Fleury 45
Jo Lemmens 45
Cindy Olsofska 48
Val Mesun 49
Low Net Men
Norm Mesun 33
Mike Fleury 33
Mike Stanley 34
Dave Arneson 34
Dick Beckman 34
Low Net Women
Cheryl Hendrickson 31
Dawn Berndt 31
Paula Fleury 32
Cindy Olsofska 33
Jo Lemmens 35
Birdies Hole
Lynn Karle 3
Kyle Adams 3
Ed Orlikowski 4
John Houghton 4
Paper Mill Golf League
June 20
A Division
Low Gross
Hank Dervetski 39
Eugene Gilman 39
Dennis Schulz 42
Dennis Rhode 42
Kevin Jerman 44
Don Spengler 45
Jake Hunter 45
Tim Knoeck 45
Bill Mckenzie 46
Tony Gechas 46
Pat Hunter 47
Gary Dervetski 47
Low Net
Hank Dervetski 31
Dennis Rhode 31
Tony Gechas 34
Ed Wales 35
Eugene Gilman 36
Dennis Schulz 36
John Nixon 36
Tim Knoeck 37
Chuck Dent 37
Kevin Jerman 38
Josh Bougie 38
Tom Bellile 39
B Division
Low Gross
Tim Fortier 43
Skip Dulin 44
Chris Sandstrom 44
Ken Zettler 45
Jim Combs 47
Tom Franke 48
Jerry Price 48
Dan Luse 49
Bruce Thompson 49
Tim Sorenson 49
Chad Westfahl 49
Mike Perry 50
Low Net
Jim Combs 30
Skip Dulin 31
Tim Fortier 32
Jerry Price 32
Mike Perry 32
Ken Zettler 32
Max Rauer 32
Chris Sandstrom 32
Bruce Thompson 34
Bryan Meyer 34
Tim Sorenson 35
Chad Westfahl 35
Pinewood Country Club Men’s League
June 25
Low Gross
Ken Winnicki 38
Tom Felch 40
Butch Seeger 40
Ed Orlikowski 41
Mike Fleury 42
Steve Morrell 42
Dick Beckman 42
Low Net
Dale Woller 32
Shilo Dunlap 33
Andy VanDyke 33
Ken Winnicki 33
Ed Orlikowski 34
Tom Ward 34
Jim Pelenycha 35
Roger Smith 35
Birdies Hole
Ken Winnicki 14, 18
Steve Morrell 10
Tom Plewa 12
Dick Beckman 14
Mike Fleury 16
Roger Smith 16
Bill Hull 16
Tom Felch 16
Andy VanDyke 16
John Robinson 17
Butch Seeger 18
Shilo Dunlap 18
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.