Sports Central
RCC Ladies League
May 28
Low Gross
Lori Bushong 43
Becky Priebe 45
Carrie Stafford 45
Low Net
Kathy Duchac 31
Carrie Stafford 31
Cheryl Edwards 32
Low Putt
Pat Peterson 14
Becky Priebe 14
Beth Giessel 14
Birdies
Laura Howell 3
Beth Giessel 5
Cheryl Edwards 5
Chip-ins Hole
Pat Peterson 1
Sheila Stilin 4
Northwood Ladies League
June 4
Low Gross
Kathy Lueck 45
Carole Zierden 46
Kathy Lundberg 49
Susan Jurries 50
Cis Baker 50
Romelle Vandervest 50
Low Net
Kathy Lueck 31
Jeanette Kohlbeck 34
Ruth Shipp 34
Brenda Behrle 35
Kathy Lundberg 36
Kathy Smith 36
Low Putts
Ricki Berrell 15
Kathy Lueck 15
Birdies Hole
Des Dahlquist 4
Carole Zierden 6
Chip-in Hole
Des Dahlquist 4
Northwood Paper Mill Golf League
June 6
A Division
Low Gross
Eugene Gilman 39
Bill McKenzie 39
Don Spengler 41
Justin Kreisel 41
Pat Hunter 42
Kevin Jerman 42
Hank Dervetski 43
Gary Dervetski 44
Jim Barber 44
Tim Knoeck 45
Dennis Schulz 46
Dan Macdonald 47
Low Net
Hank Dervetski 33
Jim Barber 34
Bill McKenzie 35
Don Spengler 35
Gary Dervetski 36
Kevin Jerman 36
Justin Kreisel 36
John Nixon 36
Eugene Gilman 37
Tim Knoeck 37
Pat Hunter 38
Tom Bellile 38
B Division
Low Gross
Mike Moore 43
Mike Rawlsky 46
Skip Dulin 47
Tom Franke 48
Chad Westfahl 48
Tim Sorenson 49
Tim Fortier 49
Pat Rausch 49
Eric Bennett 49
Dan Luse 50
Chris Sandstrom 50
Bob Platek 51
Low Net
Mike Rawlsky 29
Mike Moore 30
Eric Bennett 33
Pat Rausch 34
Skip Dulin 34
Chad Westfahl 34
Tom Sorenson 35
Max Rauer 35
Bob Petonquet 36
Jim Combs 37
Bob Platek 37
Tom Franke 38
RCC Couples League
June 11
Early League
Low Net
Tony Hansen and SanDee Bosi 65
Joe and Kathy Duchac 69
John and Joan Kucharski 69
Jim and Sheila Stilin 69
Late League
Low Net
Don and Judy Paddock 66
Dale and Julie Bronson 67
Kari Hjelt and Lynda Lukowski 72
Jeff and Judy Lund 72
Ken and Sharann Schoppe 72
John and Kathy Riopel 72
RCC Men’s League
June 6
Low Gross
Tim Kulhanek 34
Dan Labodda 38
Charlie Laham 39
Jess Spiegelhoff 39
Casey Weibel 39
Low Net
Al Steinmetz 27
Bart Lamers 30
Mark Gutterer 32
Jim Jeschke 32
Tim Kulhanek 32
Casey Weibel 32
Gary Giessel 33
Dan Labodda 33
Tom Marion 33
Jake Nelson 33
Craig Tucci 33
Alex Cirilli 34
Dave Havel 34
Tom Hogan 34
Jeff Jackomino 34
Bill Kowieski 34
Pat Marquart 34
Nathan Schrock 34
Hole-in-One Hole
John Riopel 8
Birdies Hole
Dan Labodda 3
Gary Giessel 4
Charlie Laham 5
Casey Weibel 5
Sean Ruge 6
Jeff Jackomino 7
George Baksi 8
Rocky Delap
Rich Gilbert 8
Tony Hansen 8
Jess Spiegelhff 2, 4
Tim Kulhanek 3, 4, 9
Brad Kowieski 6,7
Pinewood Country Club Ladies League
June 11
Low Gross
Paula Fleury 45
Low Net
Helen Webster 32
Low Putts
Paula Fleury 14
Most 6’s
Mary Ann Henrichs 4
Cindy Olsofka 4
Helen Webster 4
#2 Closest to Pin in 3
Becky Eades
Top Teams for the Week
Hamers/Hendrichs 1
Fleury/Hendrickson 1
Webster/Wellnitz 3
Pinewood Country Club Men’s League
June 11
Low Gross
Mike Fleury 38
Ken Winnicki 40
Tom Felch 40
Steve Morrell 41
Bob Loether 42
Butch Seeger 42
Low Net
Lyle Kuckkan 32
Mike Fleury 33
Bob Jaros 34
Bob Loether 34
Ken Winnicki 34
Scott Adams 35
Birdies Hole
Mike Fleury 11, 16
Lyle Kuckkan 14
Ken Winnicki 16
Bob Loether 16
Don Harder 16
Perry Schuette 18
Thursday Night Country Horseshoes League Standings
June 6
A Division Wins
River Street Tap 47
Rocky’s Road House 43
Henkel’s Town Pump 40
Country Bar # 1 30
Judy’s Twin Pines # 1 28
Fisher’s Resort 28
B Division Wins
Town & Country 51
Crescent Corners 42
Judy’s Twin Pines #2 39
Spencers Den 37
Country Bar #2
Circle K 13
Wednesday Suburban Horseshoe League
June 12
Wins
Twin Pines #2 80
River Street 70
Moonlighting #1 51
Country Bar 47
Cresent Corners#2 42
Cresent Corners #1 41
Twin Pines#1 23
Moonlighting #2 6
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.