Sports Central
Northwood Ladies Golf League
May 28
Low Gross
Carole Zierden 43
Cis Baker 50
Linda Grzesik 50
Candy Strand 52
Des Dahlquist 53
Low Net
Kathy Smith 33
Carole Zierden 37
Jan Torbenson 37
Kris Knudson 37
Linda Grzesik 37
Low Putts
Carole Zierden 16
Cis Baker 16
Laurie Pohnl 16
Chip-in Hole
Brenda Behrle 13, 17
Northwood Men’s League
May 29
Low Gross
Josh Thompson 38
Eugene Gilman 38
Bill McKenzie 39
Todd Terzinski 39
Darl Lunde 40
Kris Fiszer 40
Tim Kulhanek 40
Kevin Jerman 41
Jayme VanZile 42
Pat Hunter 42
Dennis Schulz 43
Jack Sutliff 43
Eric Matson 43
Low Net
Joel Rasmussen 31
Darl Lunde 33
Kevin Jerman 34
Tom McDonald 34
Curt Schrage 35
Dennis Schulz 35
Eugene Gilman 35
Scott Henrichs 35
Josh Thompson 36
Dennis Rhode 36
Todd Terzinski 36
Bill McKenzie 36
Dick Wegner 36
Roger Saari 36
Birdies Holes
Ken Brown 3
Ken Johnson 3
Eugene Gilman 4
Kevin Jerman 5
Tim Kulhanek 7
Kris Fiszer 7
Jim Barber 7
Brian Johnson 7
Jake Hunter 9
Tim Kulhanek 9
Northwood Paper Mill League
May 30
A Division
Low Gross
Dennis Schulz 39
Kevin Jerman 40
Don Spengler 41
Eugene Gilman 43
Jake Hunter 43
Pat Hunter 44
Rahlow Gilman 46
Hank Dervetski 47
Gary Dervetski 48
Jim Barber 49
Tom Fritz 49
Mike Vandervest 51
Low Net
Dennis Schulz 33
Don Spengler 34
Kevin Jerman 34
Hank Dervetski 36
Rahlow Gilman 36
Jake Hunter 37
Jim Barber 39
Pat Hunter 40
Gary Dervetski 40
Tom Fritz 40
Eugene Gilman 41
Mike Vandervest 42
B Division
Low Gross
Tom Franke 44
Dan Luse 46
Tim Fortier 49
Bob Petonquet 52
Skip Dulin 52
Tim Sorenson 53
Mike Moore 54
Eric Bennett 56
Max Rauer 56
Bruce Thompson 59
Pat Rausch 59
Steve Zick 62
Low Net
Tom Franke 33
Bob Petonquet 35
Max Rauer 36
Dan Luse 38
Tim Sorenson 39
Tim Fortier 39
Skip Dulin 39
Steve Zick 41
Eric Bennett 41
Nate Engleman 42
Mike Moore 42
Bruce Thompson 44
Thursday Night Horseshoe League
May 30
Wins
River Street Tap……………14 Country Bar #1 4
Fisher’s Resort……………….6
Rocky’s Road House 12
Judy’s Twin Pines #1………3 Henkel’s Town Pump 15
Country Bar #2 6
Town & Country 12
Spencers Den 9
Crescent Corners 9
Circle K 2
Judy’s Twin Pines #2 16
Wednesday Suburban Horseshoe League
May 29
Wins
Twin Pines #2 52
River Street 49
Moonlighting #1 28
Country Bar 21
Twin Pines #1 10
Moonlighting #2 4
Cresent Corners#1 Rain Date
Cresent Corners #2 Rain Date
RCC Men’s League
May 30
Low Gross
Tony Hansen 34
Dale Bronson 41
Alan Olds 42
Low Net
Tony Hansen 30
Pat Marquart 34
Alan Olds 34
Dick Roth 34
Dale Bronson 35
Joe Duchac 35
Joe Flanders 35
Gene Gaber 35
Dale Sclieve 35
Birdies Hole
Dale Bronson 1
Josh Thompson 1
Joe Duchac 3
George Baksic 5
Rocky Delap 5
John Tiley 5
Jon Konz, Sr 8
Pete Otis 8
Tony Hansen 1,5
Pinewood Country Club Ladies League
June 4
Low Gross
Val Mesun 48
Low Net
Mary Ann Henrichs 37
Low Putts
Becky Eades 16
Least Putts
Becky Eades 16
Most Putts
Nancy Pallin 26
Weekly Top Teams
Fleury/Hendrickson 1
Hamers/Hendrichs 2
Webster/Wellnitz 2
Pinewood Country Club Mens League
June 4
Low Gross
Steve Morrell 38
Mark Hendrickson 39
Brian Schmelling 39
Tom Felch 38
Don Harder 37
Butch Seeger 38
Harvey Harder 39
Dave Arneson 39
Low Net
Burnie Lueth 28
Harvey Harder 29
Dale Woller 30
Brian Schmelling 31
Butch Seeger 31
Don Harder 31
Gary Stenz 31
Lyle Kuckkan 32
Mark Hendrickson 32
Mike Nieuwenhuis 32
Paul Johnson 32
Tom McEwen 32
Birdies Hole
Dave Arneson 5, 9
Don Harder 7,8
Tom Felch 1
Brian Schmelling 2
Steve Morrell 2
John Jeschke 3
Mark Hendrickson 3
Jerry Laux 3
Butch Seeger 6
Dale Woller 7
Bob Jaros 9
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.