Sports Central
Monday Morning Bowling League
Jan. 14
Game Score
Vicki Larson 224
Sherri Schilleman 210
Linda Garber 202
Ann Levijoki 200
Diane Goslin 183
Christine Jenkins 181
Series Score
Vicki Larson 602
Sherri Schilleman 591
Ann Levijoki 553
Diane Goslin 536
Nancy Nebgen 495
Christine Jenkins 487
Linda Garber 487
Tuesday Friendly Bowling League
Jan. 15
Game- Score
Judy Bloomquist 245
Carolyn Jolin 235
Cory Hoffmann 227
Karen Bourcier 224
Vicki Larson 220
Susie Erickson 202
Venette Tess 200
Series Score
Cory Hoffmann 635
Carolyn Jolin 620
Judy Bloomquist 616
Karen Bourcier 611
Vicki Larson 599
Mary Ann Kipper 535
Venette Tess 527
Hodag Keglers Bowling League
Jan. 15
Game Score
Mike Bourcier 279
Rich Rosemark 268
Doug Bouffiou 267
Don Spengler 267
Nate Russell 257
Brian Bloomquist 256
Ken Winnicki 256
Series Score
Doug Bouffiou 746
Rich Rosemarkq 745
Mike Bourcier 742
Ken Winnicki 706
Brian Bloomquist 705
Team Rankings Score
Shirts, Signs & Designs 33
River St. Tap 28
Bramm’s Plumbing 26.5
Hodag Lanes 26
Taj Mahall 24
Thirsty Beavers 24
Moondance 22
The Hideout 21.5
Larson’s 16
Thursday Men’s Commercial Bowling League
Jan. 10
Game Score
Tony Graczyk 279
Matt Boone 279
Scott Soder 254
Tim Lundberg 254
Don Spengler 249
Denny Amans 248
Ron Jablonski 246
Series Score
Tony Graczyk 773
Matt Boone 692
Scott Soder 685
Denny Amans 674
Tom Lundberg 672
Team Rankings Score
Norwegians 18
Thirsty Beavers 17
Potlickers 14
Bankers Life 12
Ripco Credit Union 12
Three Lakes Shell 5
Balsam Meadow Farms 2
Girls Night Out Bowling League
Jan. 10
Game-Men Score
Sherri Schilleman 224
Cory Hoffmann 224
Denise Counter 221
Jen Schuette 213
Venette Tess 212
Linda Syvertsen 193
Series Score
Jen Schuette 598
Venette Tess 592
Sherri Schilleman 555
Cory Hoffman 550
Linda Syvertsen 536
Team Rankings Score
Hedberg Well Drilling 42
Magic Scissors 39
Pimp Daddy Lanes 38
Inn Girls 38
NW National Bank 35
Jelinek’s Well Drilling 32
Friendship House 32
Hodag Country Fest 32
Lee’s Ladies 21
Saturday Bumper Bowling League
Jan. 12
Game-Girls Score
Emalie Krueger 105
Abi Winnicki 81
Sophia Turner 75
Series Score
Emalie Krueger 199
Sophia Turner 147
Abi Winnicki 145
Game-Boys Score
Caleb Luce 100
Dylan shefveland 79
Garrett Hull 76
Series Score
Caleb Luce 169
Dylan Shefveland 152
Garrett Hull 144
Saturday Junior Bowling League
Jan. 12
Game-Girls Score
Kimmy Czekus 172
Mackenzie Bourcier 159
Julie Bennis 133
Bailey Nebgen 132
Emily Kriesel 126
Amelia Kofler 123
Bethany Stelbrink 121
Jennifer sheppo 148
Series Score
Kimmy Czekus 478
Mackenzie Bourcier 433
Emily Kriesel 359
Julie Bennis 350
Bailey Nebgen 340
Amelia Kofler 337
Bethany Stelbrink 330
Jennifer Sheppo 328
Game-Boys Score
Darin Bloomquist 230
Tommy Strauss 226
Sean Russell 181
Joseph Timreck 176
Brandon Bennis 171
Alix Selig 167
Tanner Cook 158
Chris Anderson 148
Series Score
Justin Cline 646
Tommy Strauss 559
Alix Selig 511
Sean Russell 509
Darin Bloomquist 507
Tanner Cook 431
Braeden Bell 424
Brandon Bennis 403
Harshaw Men’s Pool League
Jan. 10
Division 1
Alpine 1 80
Ten Point 3 77
Birch Lake 1 73
Ten Point 1 70
Town Pump 1 69
Birch Lake 2 68
Circle K 3 61
Circle K 1 41
Division 2
Birch Lake 4 101
Alpine 2 74
Birch Lake 3 72
Ten Point 2 72
Ten Point 4 62
Circle K 2 52
Town Pump 2 48
Rhinelander Men’s Pool League
Jan. 10
Green Division
Twin Pines 1 101
Flyin Finn 85
Crescent Corners 2 84
Circle K 74
Moonlighting 2 64
Jailhouse 1 61
Sammy Jrs. 1 60
Twin Pines 2 54
Elbow Room 2 28
White Division
Pat’s 73
Town & Country 2 68
Bucketheads 66
Brokers 4 65
Wayne’s 60
Spencer’s Den 1 60
Sammy Jrs. 2 52
Speakeasy 47
Town Pump 32
Red Division
Bugsy’s 94
Elbow Room 1 83
Twin Pines 3 81
Town & Country 1 73
Sammy Jrs. 3 66
Sunset Junction 2 61
Country Bar 58
Sunset Junction 1 53
Spencer’s Den 2 49
Our Place 46
Blue Division
Crescent Corners 1 91
Rocky’s 73
Fisher’s 69
Broker’s 3 62
Club 47 59
Jailhouse 2 52
Birchwood 51
Sammy Jrs. 4 49
Moonlighting 1 42
Big Daddy’s 36
Rhinelander Women’s Pool League
Jan. 9
Division A
Bucketheads 78
Broker’s 76
NW Hideaway 71
Flyin Finn 67
McNaughton Pub 67
Birchwood Lodge 65
Wayne’s Place 64
Quade’s 62
River St. Tap 58
Sunset junction 1 52
Moonlighting 50
Beachcomber 2 46
Division B
Knight Gallery 2 93
Sammy Jr.’s 1 84
Beachcomber 1 72
Sammy Jr.’s 2 72
Fisher’s Resort 71
Knight Gallery 1 68
Sunset Junction 2 66
Spencer’s Den 2 56
Sackett’s Bar 50
Big Daddy’s 42
Spencer’s Den 1 37
Mixed Couples Pool League
Jan. 13
Division 1
Sammy Jr.’s 60
Crescent Corners 56
Fisher’s Resort 2 46
Bucketheads 45
Sunset Jct. 1 37
Spencer’s Den2 36
Beachcomber 1 32
Division 2
Twin Pines 59
Wayne’s Place 51
Sunset Jct. 2 49
River St. Tap 48
Fisher’s Resort 1 38
Beachcomber 2 38
Spencer’s Den 1 34
Hwy. 8 Monday Pool League
Jan. 14
Division A
Town & Country 127
Moonlighting 109
Town Pump 103
Sammy’s 2 95
Alpine 95
Crescent Corner 1 88
Sackett’s 84
Sunset Junction 2 49
Division B
Crescent Corner 2 133
Quade’s Place 113
River St. Tap 103
Sammy’s 1 103
Circle K 94
Pumpettes 94
Jailhouse 88
Sunset Junction 1 67
WAMO Pool League
Jan. 8
Broker’s 145
Bugsy’s 144
Twin Pines 2 114
Moonlighting 1 111
Twin Pines 1 108
Sammy’s 2 105
Sammy’s 1 98
Bucketheads 2 88
Bucketheads 1 82
Birchwood 78
Moonlighting 2 75
Mixed Couples Dart League
Jan. 14
Division A
River St. Tap 1 89
River St. Tap 2 88
Bucketheads 84
Sammy Jr.s 59
Hodag Lanes 56
Flyin Finn 54
Moonlighting 53
Crescent Corners 50
Men’s Dart League
Jan. 14
Division A
Birchwood 68
Pat’s 65
Town Pump 51
Buckethead’s 30
Sammy Jr.s 7
Women’s Dart League
Jan. 14
Division A
Sackett’s Bar 104
Sackett’s Bar 2 95
Bucketheads 92
Quade’s Place 83
Sammy Jr.s 73
Zippy’s 62
Town Pump 60
Knight Gallery 55
Country bar 50
Jailhouse 28
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.