Sports Central scores for Aug. 12
Pinewood CC Men’s Golf League
Aug. 7
Low Gross Score
Ken Winnicki 33
John Jeschke 35
Bob Loether 39
Dick Beckman 39
Tom Felch 39
Steve Morrell 40
Dave Arneson 40
Low Net Score
John Jeschke 28
Tom Mcewen 29
Bob Loether 30
Gary Stenz 30
Dave Robinson 30
Gary Gundlach 30
Brian Schmelling 30
Lyle Kuckkan 31
Dick Beckman 31
Bill Pritchard 31
Ken Winnicki 31
Scott Adams 31
Birdies Hole
Mark Hendrickson 1
Scott Adams 3
Dave Walters 3
John Jeschke 3
Dave Arneson 8
Lyle Kuckkan 8
Ken Winnicki 5,6,9
Pinewood CC Couiple’s Golf League
Aug. 2
Low Gross-Men Score
Dick Beckman 35
Mike Fleury 37
John Houghton 38
John Robinson 38
Terry Berndt 38
Low Gross-Women Score
Val Mesun 44
Dawn Berndt 48
Cindy Harrell 49
Paula Fleury 50
Lynn Karle 52
Low Net-Men Score
Dick Beckman 29
Mike Karle 31
John Robinson 32
Terry Berndt 32
Mike Fleury 33
John Houghton 33
John Jeschke 34
Low Net-Women Score
Barb Schuette 30
Lynn Karle 31
Val Mesun 33
Helen Webster 34
Karen Beckman 34
Cindy Harrell 35
Carol Schneider 36
Birdies
Ed Rajkowski 3
Tom Ward 5
Val Mesun 6
Terry Berndt 6
John Jeschke 8
Dick Beckman 2,3,8
Rhinelander CC Men’s Golf League
Aug. 2
Low Gross Score
Tim Kulhanek 34
Don Loeser 34
Bill Kenealy 35
Kass Schoppe 35
Gary Cirilli 36
Brad Kowieski 36
Arlyn Loomans 36
Rocky Delap 37
Casey Weibel 37
Low Net Score
Jack Sorenson 30
Greg Edwards 31
Tom Hogan 31
Brad Kowieski 31
Jeff Plouff 32
Ken Schoppe 32
Bob Thoms 32
Rocky Delap 33
Joe Flanders 33
Gerald Jakubowski 33
Bill Kenealy 33
Dan Ory 33
Pete Otis 33
Dale Schlieve 33
Birdies Hole
Bill Kowieski 1
Tom Marion 4
Sean Ruge 5
Dan Labodda 6
Charlie Laham 6
Gary Cirilli 7
Jon Konz Sr. 7
Tom Prahl 7
Tom Fondow 8
Tony Hansen 8
Ken Hartke 8
Arlyn Loomans 8
Brad Vick 8
Steve Ory 9
Steve Schiek 1,2
Kass Schoppe 2,6
Josh Thompson 3,9
Bill Kenealy 7,9
Brad Kowieski 1,2,5
Tim Kulhanek 5,6,7
Eagles Hole
Bill Kenealy 1
Tom Marion 5
Northwood GC Men’s Golf League
Aug. 1
Low Gross Score
Eugene Gilman 36
Ken Brown 38
Bill McKenzie 38
Dick Wegner 39
Trent Coppenger 39
Dan Meyer 40
Eric Matson 40
Dave Frasier 41
Mike Crumley 41
Todd Terzinski 41
Brian Kurtz 42
Jack Sutliff 42
Low Net Score
Joel Rasmussen 28
Travis Johnson 31
Trent Coppenger 31
Dick Wegner 32
Eugene Gilman 32
Jeff Haenel 33
Dan McDonald 33
Bill Mckenzie 34
Eric Matson 34
Ken Brown 34
Jason Kral 34
Tom McDonald 35
Steve Dahlquist 35
Birdies Hole
Jason Kral 10
Craig Lau 11
Gary Swenson 14
Dennis Edwards 14
Eric Matson 15
Leon Kroening 15
Todd Terzinski 15
Brian Kurtz 15
Eugene Gilman 16
Jack Sutliff 18
Don Spengler 18
Dave O’Melia 18
Trent Coppenger 18
Bill Mckenzie 11,14
Dan Meyer 15,16
Dan McDonald 16,17
Northwood GC Women’s Golf League
July 31
Low Gross Score
Sharon Wales 43
Carole Zierden 45
Cis Baker 45
Ricki Berrell 47
Jan Torbenson 49
Des Dahlquist 49
Kathy Lundberg 49
Low Net Score
Sharon Wales 31
Jan Torbenson 33
Cis Baker 33
Diane Micke 34
Carole Zierden 35
Low Putts Score
Sharon Wales 13
Des Dahlquist 14
Jan Torbenson 15
Carol Price 15
Kathy Lueck 15
Kathy Lundberg 15
Ricki Berrell 15
Kathy Smith 15
Birdies Hole
Ricki Berrell 14
Candy Strand 16
Sharon Wales 18
Chip Ins Hole
Des Dahlquist 16
Bev Burke 16
Carol Price 16
Thursday Night Horseshoe League
Aug. 2
A Division Wins
River St. Tap 181
Club 47 161
Town Pump 150
Country Bar 1 136
Fisher’s Resort 128
Twin Pines 1 127
B Division Wins
Spencer’s Den 108
Town & Country 104
Rocky’s 90
Twin Pines 2 60
Country Bar 2 53
Rhinelander CC Couple’s Golf League
July 31
Early-Low Net Score
K/M Hardtke 69
J/K Duchac 71
Hansen/Bosi 72
G/B Gaber 72
S/C Bartholow 73
J/J Konz 73
J/J Kucharski 73
Late-Low Net Score
D/J Paddock 66
G/C Edwards 66
T/J Prahl 67
McElrone/Knuth 67
Schultz/Bushong 67
D/J Bronson 69
Pins Hole
Mike Schultz 1
Judy Paddock 2
Don Paddock 3
Lori Bushong 4
Steve Bartholow 5
Mary Kardtke 6
Tom Kuzcmarski 7
Jerry Jakubowski 8
Marion Gaboriault 9
Rhinelander Paper Mill Golf League
Aug. 8
A Division Score
Low Gross
Eugene Gilman 34
Bill Mckengie 36
Pat Hunter 41
Jake Hunter 41 Tom Fritz 41
Rahlow Gilman 43
Hank Dervetski 45
Tony Gechas 45
Tim Knoeck 48
Dennis Rhode 48
Low Net
Bill Mckenzie 31
Eugene Gilman 31
Tony Gechas 32
Tom Fritz 32
Rahlow Gilman 33
Jake Hunter 35
Pat Hunter 37
Hank Dervetski 37
John Nixon 37
Tom McDonald 37
B Division Score
Low Gross
Rich McAllister 49
Tom Fortier 49
Bob Petonquet 49
Tom Franke 49
Don Ristow 49
Ken Zettler 50
Skip Dulin 50
Mike Perry 50
Daryl Castona 52
Bob Platek 52
Low Net
Mike Perry 32
Bob Petonquet 33
Daryl Castona 36
Skip Dulin 36
Rob Harvey 36
Rich McAllister 37
Jerry Price 37
Bob Platek 37
Max Rauer 37
Don Ristow 38
Wednesday Suburban Horseshoe League
Aug. 1
Teams Wins
Club 47 1 172
Twin Pines 2 168
Country Bar 126
Fishers 98
River St. Tap 89
Moonlighting 89
Twin Pines 1 72
Club 47 2 50
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.