Sports Central scores for July 29
Pinewood CC Women’s Golf League
July 24
Low Gross Score
Judy Ward 47
Low Net Score
Cheryl Hendrickson 14
Low Putts Score
Cheryl Hendrickson 14
Most Pars Score
Jennifer Austin 1
Paula Fleury 1
Val Mesun 1
Judy Ward 1
Birdies Hole
Judy Ward 18
Chip Ins Hole
Judy Ward 18
Pinewood CC Men’s Golf League
July 24
Low Gross Score
Ken Winnicki 38
John Houghton 38
Mike Fleury 40
Tom Heather 40
Russ Kramer 41
Tom Felch 41
Don Underhill 41
Harvey Harder 41
Don Harder 41
Steve Morell 41
Low Net Score
Russ Kramer 29
Dale Woller 30
Don Underhill 31
Harvey Harder 31
Chuck Wellnitz 31
John Munson 32
John Houghton 32
Chris Jalinski 32
Dave Walters 33
Don Harder 33
Perry Schuette 33
Terry Berndt 33
Birdies Hole
Roger Smith 1
Perry Schuette 1
Tom Heather 3
Paul Johnson 3
Gary Gundlach 4
Tom Plewa 5
John Houghton 5
Steve Godawa 7
Chris Jalinski 8
Harvey Harder 8
Pinewood CC Couiple’s Golf League
July 19
Low Gross-Men Score
Tom Plewa 38
John Houghton 38
John Jeschke 39
Kyle Adams 40
Low Gross-Women Score
Cindy Harrell 46
Dawn Berndt 46
Paula Fleury 46
Low Net-Men Score
Dave Walters 31
Tom Plewa 31
John Houghton 32
John Jeschke 32
Kyle Adams 32
Low Net-Women Score
Cindy Harrell 31
Sandy Derleth 32
Stacie Robinson 33
Pauline Underhill 34
Lynn Karle 36
Barb Schuette 36
Birdies Hole
Kyle Adams 1
Ed Orlikowski 3
Tom Plewa 3
John Robinson 4
Mike Fleury 5
John Jeschke 9
Northwood GC Women’s Golf League
July 17
Low Gross Score
Cis Baker 42
Ricki Berrell 44
Kathy Lundberg 46
Kathy Lueck 46
Linda Grzesik 47
Carole Zierden 48
Low Net Score
Cis Baker 30
Kathy Lueck 32
Kathy Lundberg 33
Linda Grzesik 34
Jeanette Kohlbeck 35
Ricki Berrell 35
Low Putts Score
Cis Baker 12
Diane Micke 15
Ruth Shipp 16
Linda Grzesik 16
Jeanette Kohlbeck 16
Ruth Shipp 15
Des Dahlquist 16
Birdies Hole
Cis Baker 15
Rhinelander Paper Mill Golf League
July 22
A Division Score
Low Gross
Dan McDonald 38
Pat Hunter 40
Don Spengler 43
Bill McKenzie 43
Kevin Jerman 43
Dennis Schulz 44
Dennis Rhode 44
Tom Fritz 44
Justin Kreisel 44
Hank Dervetski 46
Low Net
Dan McDonald 28
Jesse Hageny 32
Dennis Rhode 33
Tom Fritz 35
Josh Bourgie 35
Pat Hunter 37
Hank Dervetski 37
Rahlow Gilman 37
Don Spengler 37
Tim Knoeck 37
B Division Score
Low Gross
Tom Franke 44
Skip Dulin 46
Eric Bennett 48
Bob Petonquet 49
Don Ristow 49
Rich McAllister 50
Daryl Castona 51
Pat Rausch 51
Steve Cihla 51
Jerry Price 52
Low Net
Bob Petonquet 32
Skip Dulin 32
Eric Bennett 32
Chad Westfahl 33
Tom Franke 34
Daryl Castona 35
Jerry Price 36
Steve Cihla 36
Pat Rausch 37
Jim Combs 38
Miner Golf League
July 20
18 Holes Score
Curtis Geiger 77
Turner Wegener 79
Daniel Donovan 88
Adam Hammes 98
Nic Osero 101
9 Holes Score
Ansen Nomm 39
Cody Vonderheid 45
Seth Erickson 46
Jack Shinners 48
Quinn Lamers 49
Jackson Nomm 52
Kyle Bengtson 53
Ryan Lehman 55
Brett Woller 57
Nick Schiek 57
Kaeden Nomm 59
Wednesday Suburban Horseshoe League
July 18
Teams Wins
Club 47 1 137
Twin Pines 2 134
Country Bar 104
Fishers 82
Moonlighting 79
River St. Tap 70
Twin Pines 1 70
Club 47 2 44
Thursday Night Horseshoe League
July 20
A Division Wins
River St. Tap 148
Club 47 129
Town Pump 124
Country Bar 1 117
Twin Pines 1 111
Fisher’s Resort 111
B Division Wins
Spencer’s Den 81
Town & Country 80
Rocky’s 73
Twin Pines 2 58
Country Bar 2 48
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.