Sports Central scores for 6-10
Pinewood CC Women’s Golf League
May 29
Low Gross Score
Val Mesun 46
Low Net Score
Cindy Olsofka 33
Low Putts Score
Nancy Pallin 14
Most Pars Score
Cindy Olsofka 2
Val Mesun 2
Pinewood CC Men’s Golf League
May 29
Low Gross Score
Tom Felch 40
Jamie Stafford 43
Mark Hendrickson 44
Paul Johnson 44
John Houghton 44
Bill Casey 44
Dick Beckman 44
Brian Schmelling 45
Low Net Score
Paul Johnson 28
Gary Stenz 35
Brian Schmelling 36
John Robinson 36
Lyle Kuckkan 36
Dick Beckman 36
Birdies Hole
Bill Hull 10,16
Brian Schmelling 11
Kin Winnicki 13
Lyle Kuckkan 14
Bob Loether 15
Mark Hendrickson 16
Don Harder 16
Pinewood CC Couples Golf League
May 31
Low Gross – Men Score
Mike Fleury 36
Tom Plewa 40
Ed Orlikowski 40
Nick Cleveland 41
Mark Hendrickson 42
John Robinson 42
Low Gross – Women Score
Paula Fleury 45
Dawn Berndt 45
Carla Specht 51
Val Mesun 52
Low Net – Men Score
Tom Ward 31
Tom Plewa 32
Parry Schuette 32
Mike Fleury 33
Ed Orlikowski 33
Low Net – Women Score
Paula Fleury 34
Dawn Berndt 35
Carla Specht 36
Barb Schuette 37
Kathy Orlikowski 37
Ellen Smith 38
Stacie Robinson 38
Carol Schneider 38
Pauline Underhill 38
Birdies Hole
Mike Fleury 3,5
Dawn Berndt 1
Gary Gundlach 3
John Houghton 3
Ed Rajkowski 3
John Jeschke 3
Tom Plewa 7
Mark Hendrickson 8
Northwood GC Women’s Golf League
May 29
Low Gross Score
Cis Baker 47
Candy Strand 48
Carole Zierden 49
Des Dahlquist 49
Low Net Score
Kathy Smith 34
Cis Baker 35
Des Dahlquist 37
Linda Grzesik 37
Candy Strand 38
Carol Price 38
Low Putts Score
Sharon Wales 16
Candy Strand 17
Des Dahlquist 17
Denise Check 17
Cis Baker 17
Kathy Lueck 17
Ruth Shipp 17
Carin Bink 17
Rhinelander CC Men’s Golf League
May 31
Low Gross Score
Tim Kulhanek 32
Don Loeser 36
Don Paddock 36
Dale Bronson 37
Rob Bosi 39
John Cirilli 39
Tomny Hansen 39
Dan Labodda 39
Low Net Score
Don Paddock 29
Tim Kulhanek 31
Jim Wimberger 31
Dale Bronson 32
John Fixmer 32
Pat Marquardt 32
Brad Vick 32
Dennis Herrmann 33
Jim Jeschke 33
Jeff Lund 33
John Cirilli 34
Dan Labodda 34
Harlan Larson 34
Alan Olds 34
Sean Ruge 34
Birdies Hole
John Cirilli 1
John Kucharski 5
Don Paddock 5
Tony Hansen 6
Jim Jeschke 6
Dan Tvedten 7
Steve Agnoli 8
Gary Cirilli 8
Gary Geisel 8
Jack Haug 8
Dan Labodda 8
Ray Burgan 9
Tim Kulhanek 1,3,9
Jesse Spiegelhoff 4,6
Brian Diel 5,6
Sean Ruge 5,7
Don Loeser 8,9
Rhinelander CC Women’s Golf League
May 30
Low Gross Score
Cherie LaHam 45
Lori Bushong 48
Becky Priebe 49
Judy Paddock 49
Low Net Score
Cherie LaHam 33
Julie Bronson 33
Cindy Weibel 34
Low Putts Score
Cheryl Tubbs 13
Sharann Schoppe 14
Julie Prahl 14
Judy Paddock 14
Chip Ins Hole
Kathy Riopel 3
Rhinelander CC Couples Golf League
May 29
Early Group
Low Net Winners Score
Don & Judy Paddock 74
Dick & Bev Nofftz 74
Gene & Bernice Gaber 75
Joe & Kathy Duchac 75
Late Group
Low Net Winners Score
Sean & Kelly Ruge 62
Dale & Julie Bronson 68
D. Passmore/C. LaHam 72
Don & Judy Paddock 72
G. McElrone/C. Stafford 73
Northwood GC Paper Mill Golf League
May 31
A Division
Low Gross Score
Jake Hunter 43
Bill McKenzie 44
Pat Hunter 44
Don Spengler 45
W.D. Johnson 46
Dennis Schulz 48
Tom Bellile 48
Tom Fritz 48
Tom Knoeck 48
Dennis Rhode 49
Low Net Score
W.D. Johnson 35
Jesse Hageny 36
Jake Hunter 37
Tony Gechas 38
Bill McKenzie 39
Tom Bellile 39
Don Spengler 39
Tim Knoeck 39
Dennis Rhode 39
Chuck Dent 39
B Division
Low Gross Score
Tim Sorenson 42
Don Ristow 46
Tom Fortier 47
Tom Franke 49
Jim Combs 52
Jerry Price 53
Skip Dulin 53
Mike Hersey 54
Pay Rausch 54
Max Rauer 55
Low Net Score
Tim Sorenson 26
Max Rauer 31
Don Ristow 34
Mike Hersey 35
Jerry Price 36
Tim Fortier 37
Jim Combs 38
Tom Franke 39
Mike Rawlsky 39
Skip Dulin 39
Wednesday Suburban Horseshoe League
May 30
Teams Wins
Club 47 1 59
Twin Pines 2 52
Country Bar 48
Fishers 31
Moonlighting 28
River St. Tap 27
Twin Pines 1 25
Club 47 2 18
Thursday Night Horseshoe League
May 31
A Division Wins
River St. Tap 48
Town Pump 40
Club 47 40
Fisher’s Resort 30
Twin Pines 1 31
Country Bar 1 27
B Division Wins
Rocky’s 51
Spencer’s Den 48
Town & Country 46
Twin Pines 2 40
Country Bar 2 31
Suburban Lawn Jarts
June 5
Team Wins
Town Pump 16
Alpine 13
Club 47 #1 13
River Street 5
Flyin Finn 5
Club 47 #2 2
Fisher’s 0
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.