11-13 Sports Central
Girl’s Night Out Bowling League
Nov. 3
High Game Score
Linda Syvertsen 234
Kim Boone 223
Jen Schuette 216
Anna Levijoki 209
Sharon Cline 193
Colleen Zettler 193
High Series Score
Linda Syvertsen 642
Jen Schuette 554
Anna Levojoki 538
Sharon Cline 537
Teresa Cleary 519
Women’s Monday Morning Bowling
Nov. 7
High Game Score
Vicki Larson 269
Liz Butler 237
Donna Beiler 201
Christine Jenkins 209
Nancy Nebgen 202
High Series Score
Vicki Larson 672
Liz Butler 598
Sharon Cline 521
Lois Kasmarek 517
Diane Goslin 500
Women’s Tuesday Friendly Bowling
Nov. 7
High Game Score
Vicki Larson 244
Judy Bloomquist 234
Barb Krueger 233
Cory Hoffmann 226
Jan Wege 223
High Series Score
Vicki Larson 695
Judy Bloomquist 643
Cory Hoffmann 621
Barb Krueger 565
Lori Philbrick 546
Hodag Keglers Bowling League
Nov. 7
High Game Score
Matt Boone 300
Curt Thomas 279
Ron Jablonski 279
Dennis Barnes 276
Joe Semo Jr. 265
Dan Fritz 263
High Series Score
Matt Boone 774
Ron Jablonski 719
Rick Larson 701
Mike Bourcier 700
Nate Russell 696
Wednesday Tavern Bowling League
Nov. 2
High Game Score
AJ Wege 290
Tim Richards 289
Rick Larson 289
Pat Cleveland 279
Mike Moore 277
Dan Strand 267
Jim Hein 267
High Series Score
AJ Wege 773
Mike Moore 760
Dan Strand 756
Rick Larson 749
John Olson 740
Thursday Men’s Commercial Bowling
Nov. 3
High Game Score
Nate Russell 279
Jeremy Hill 259
Josh Bougie 252
Matt Boone 247
Mike Lorbetske 246
Don Spengler 246
High Series Score
Nate Russell 758
Matt Boone 713
Josh Bougie 705
Mike Lorbetske 681
Chuck Dent 652
Saturday Bumper Bowling League
Nov. 5
High Game-Girls Score
Abi Winnicki 68
Sophia Turner 61
High Series Score
Abi Winnicki 136
Sophia Turner 111
High Game-Boys Score
Caleb Shefveland 95
Alex Sommers 94
Mario Garcia 61
Dylan Shefveland 58
Garrett Hull 52
High Series Score
Alex Sommers 174
Caleb Shefveland 165
Mario Garcia 116
Dylan Shefveland 107
Ethan Huber 91
Saturday Junior Bowling League
Nov. 5
High Game-Girls Score
Kimmy Czekus 174
Bailey Nebgen 134
Mackenzie Bourcier 130
Charli Czekus 129
Emily Kriesel 120
High Series Score
Kimmy Czekus 498
Emily Kriesel 336
Bailey Nebgen 335
Charli Czekus 335
Mackenzie Bouorcier 331
High Game-Boys Score
Darin Bloomquist 208
Kevin Beckman 178
Justin Cline 172
Tommy Strauss 171
Christopher Connors 170
High Series Score
Darin Bloomquist 569
Kevin Beckman 486
Justin Cline 457
Tommy Strauss 451
Christopher Connors 447
Harshaw Men’s Pool League
Nov. 3
Teams Wins
Birch Lake 1 41
Town Pump 2 41
Birch Lake 4 40
Birch Lake 3 35
Birch Lake 2 34
Ten Point 1 33
Ten Point 3 32
Circle K 2 31
Ten Point 2 30
Alpine 1 27
Circle K 3 27
Town Pump 1 26
Ten Point 4 24
Circle K 1 20
Rhinelander Women’s Pool League
Nov. 2
Division A
Teams Wins
Knight Gallery 2 44
Beachcomber 1 36
Birchwood Lodge 36
NW Hideaway 1 33
Sunset Junction 2 28
Sackett’s Bar 26
Quade’s Place 25
Knight Gallery 1 24
Brokers 23
NW Hideaway 3 20
Fisher’s Resort 2 16
Spencer’s Den 1 13
Division B
Teams Wins
Sammy Jr.’s 1 39
Bucketheads 35
Fisher’s Resort 1 35
McNaughton Pub 34
NW Hideaway 2 33
River St. Tap 28
Wayne’s Place 28
Beachcomber 2 24
Circle K, Other Team 23
Spencer’s Den 2 18
Sunset Junction 1 15
Sammy Jr’s 2 12
Rhinelander Men’s Pool League
Nov. 3
Green Division
Teams Wins
Crescent Corners 34
River St. Tap 2 30
Doghouse 3 27
Country Bar 26
Sunset Junction 2 23
Birchwood 17
Jailhouse 15
Broker’s 3 15
Red Division
Teams Wins
Doghouse 1 34
Twin Pines 1 30
Bugsy’s 28
Pat’s 26
Twin Pines 2 23
River St. Tap 1 19
Moonlighting 2 17
Broker’s 4 17
Spencer’s Den 1 15
White Division
Teams Wins
Sammy Jr.’s 3 35
Circle K 35
Wayne’s Place 24
Sammy Jr.’s 2 23
Bucketheads 22
Town Pump 19
Moonlighting 1 19
Our Place 16
Spencer’s Den 2 14
Blue Division
Teams Wins
Town & Country 1 28
Elbow Room 27
Sunset Junction 1 23
Sammy Jr.’s 1 22
Town & Country 2 21
Fisher’s Resort 21
Speakeasy 20
Twin Pines 3 19
Mixed Couple’s Pool League
Nov. 6
Division A
Teams Win
Knight Galley 28
Beachcomber 2 27
Sammy Jr.’s 25
Fisher’s Resort 1 23
Rocky’s 20
Sunset Junction 1 17
Spencer’s Den 14
Division B
Teams Wins
Fisher’s Resort 2 30
Twin Pines 25
Sunset Junction 2 23
Wayne’s Place 23
Beachcomber 1 22
River St. Tap 21
Bucketheads 17
WAMO State Pool League
Oct. 25
Teams Wins
Bugsy’s 55
Twin Pines 1 49
Brokers 48
Twin Pines 2 44
Bucketheads 3 38
Bucketheads 2 37
Moonlighting 36
Bucketheads 1 35
Sammy Jr.’s 31
Birchwood 27
Hwy. 8 Pool League
Nov. 8
Division A
Teams Wins
Moonlighting 64
Jailhouse 48
Alpine 46
Speak Easy 44
Pumpettes 41
Moonlighting 2 38
Sunset Junction 27
Division B
Teams Wins
Town & Country 60
Doghouse 53
River St. Tap 51
Quade’s Place 44
Town Pump 1 41
Sackett’s 41
Crescent Corner 32
Rhinelander Tuesday Night Men’s Darts
Nov. 1
Teams Wins
Pat’s Tavern 29
Birchwood 19
Doghouse 17
Bucketheads 15
Town Pump 14
Moonlighting 8
Rhinelander Thursday Night Women’s Darts
Nov. 3
Teams Wins
Bucketheads 1 30
Bucketheads 2 22
Sackett’s Bar 21
Jailhouse 19
Quade’s Place 18
Country Bar 17
Town Pump 16
Elbo Room 15
Hodag Lanes 13
Birchwood 13
Sammy Jr.’s 11
Rhinelander Sunday Mixed Couples Darts
Nov. 6
Teams Wins
River St. Tap 1 48
Cross County 45
Doghouse 1 39
River St. Tap 2 38
Quade’s Place 32
Crescent Corners 31
Bucketheads 29
Doghouse 2 29
Spencer’s Den 19
Jailhouse 15
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.