Campus News
Milwaukee School of Engineering dean’s list
Rhinelander: Amelia Fehlen
Three Lakes: Taylor Patterson
St. Olaf College dean’s list
Three Lakes: Anya Fairchild
Upper Iowa University graduate
Rhinelander: Connor Funk, B.S., accounting, Cum Laude Meritum
UW-Oshkosh dean’s list and honor roll
Dean’s list, Rhinelander: Michael Anderson, Kimberly Bilogan, Hannah Hicks, Peter Kotarba; honor roll: Karenna Jolin, Jedidiah Kuhn, Makenzie Meendering, Abbie Moore, Susanna Roberts, Katlin Treuer.
Tomahawk: Emma Wurl, honor roll; Erik Zedler, dean’s list.
UW-Oshkosh fall graduates
Rhinelander: Hanna M. Jakubowski, B.S., interactive web management; Zoe Josheff, B.S., human services leadership; Brad D. Price, chemistry/emph. biochemistry; Jerome J. Sommers, human services leadership.
UW-Eau Claire fall graduates
Rhinelander: Stuart Dewell, B.S., geography; Katelyn Larson, B.S., communication; Jacob Schneider, B.A., management.
Tomahawk: Kelsey Maki, B.S., elementary education.
UW-Milwaukee dean’s list
Rhinelander: Lukas Kreger, Eleanor Rickman
UM-Twin Cities fall dean’s list
Rhinelander: Annika Hempel, Samantha Kopplin, Bailey Nebgen.
Three Lakes: Alexa Stodola; Tomahawk: Michael Lodholz.
UW-Whitewater fall graduate
Rhinelander: Cassandra Running, B.S. Education, Cum Laude.
Michigan Tech University fall dean’s list
Rhinelander: Lauryn Roberts, Louis Bassette, Amber Toboyek.
Tomahawk: Lane Beaumier, Katherine Russell, Tyler Wittman
Concordia University Wisconsin fall honors
Rhinelander: Alyssa Ellis; Tomahawk: Heidi Massa
St. Cloud State University fall dean’s list
Tomahawk: Rachel Wiseman.
UW- La Crosse fall graduate
Rhinelander: Megan Biscobing, Master of Education, professional development, professional development learning community emphasis.
UW-Madison winter graduates
Tomahawk: Mary Galloy, B.A., communication sciences and disorders; Amanda Koshak, B.S., biology; Cole Nelson, B.A., psychology.
UW-Stout fall chancellor’s award
Rhinelander: Eric Fabich, Tyler Garry, Angelina Hanson, Derek Kubesh, Logan Rudis, Samantha Tjugum.
Three Lakes: Kyle Gorney, Chase Kirby.
Tomahawk: Jordan Roessler, Brandon Vecchio.
UW-Platteville Chancellor’s list
Tomahawk: Justin Jarvensivu
Minnesota State University-Mankato fall dean’s list
Rhinelander: Ivy Packard, Delanie Stafford, Hunter Theisen.
Michigan Tech University fall graduate
Rhinelander: Amber Toboyek, B.S., chemical engineering.
Missouri S & T fall honors
Rhinelander: Adam Engel
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.