Sports Central Scores for 2-5
Wednesday Tavern Bowling League
Jan. 25
High Game Score
Matt Boone 300
Jeff Plouf 300
Mike Braun 290
Glenn Lasowski 280
Joel Shaltis 280
Mike Bourcier 279
John Olson 279
Brian Hoff 274
High Series Score
Joel Shaltis 772
Mike Bourcier 771
John Olson 749
Glenn Lasowski 748
Matt Boone 730
Rhinelander Men’s Pool League
Jan. 27
Green Division Wins
Crescent Corners 106
River St. Tap 2 97
Doghouse 3 86
Country Bar 72
Sunset Junction 2 61
Birchwood 59
Jailhouse 58
Brokers 3 52
Red Division Wins
Bugsy’s 108
Doghouse 1 102
Twin Pines 1 94
Moonlighting 2 75
Pat’s 73
Twin Pines 2 66
Brokers 4 65
Spencer’s Den 1 56
River St. Tap 1 55
White Division Wins
Circle K 103
Sammy Jrs. 3 90
Wayne’s 81
Sammy Jrs. 2 68
Our Place 64
Bucketheads 63
Town Pump 62
Moonlighting 1 62
Spencer’s Den 2 61
Blue Division Wins
Elbow Room 89
Town & Country 2 84
Town & Country 1 72
Twin Pines 3 70
Fisher’s 67
Speakeasy 60
Sunset Junction 1 57
Sammy Jrs. 1 55
Women’s Monday Morning Bowling
Jan. 30
High Game Score
Sherri Schillemann 234
Vicki Larson 228
Judy Bloomquist 222
Ann Levijoki 214
Christine Jenkins 206
High Series Score
Sherri Schillmann 587
Judy Bloomquist 581
Ann Levijoki 573
Christine Jenkins 570
Vicki Larson 551
Girls Night Out Bowling League
Jan. 26
High Game Score
Linda Syvertsen 247
Jen Schuette 225
Colleen Zettler 220
Venette Tess 202
Tina Frayer 200
High Series Score
Linda Syvertsen 635
Jen Schuette 617
Colleen Zettler 594
Venette Tess 588
Joey Tess 547
Women’s Tuesday Friendly Bowling
Jan. 31
High Game Score
Cory Hoffmann 244
Vicki Larson 235
Carolyn Jolin 224
Toni Schickert 217
Venette Tess 212
High Series Score
Cory Hoffmann 654
Vicki Larson 651
Judy Bloomquist 618
Sharon Cline 569
Venette Tess 556
Thursday Men’s Commercial Bowling
Jan. 26
High Game Score
AJ Wege 300
Jeremy Hill 278
Matt Boone 278
Don Spengler 258
Bruce Maney 255
Denny Roberts 247
Kip Soder 247
High Series Score
Matt Boone 759
AJ Wege 728
Jeremy Hill 718
Bruce Maney 713
Denny Roberts 690
Rhinelander Women’s Pool League
Jan. 25
Division A Wins
Knight Gallery 2 107
Beachcomber 1 87
Birchwood Lodge 84
NW Hideaway 1 81
Sunset Junction 2 78
Broker’s 76
Knight Gallery 1 76
Quade’s Place 74
Sackett’s Bar 61
NW Hideaway 3 54
Fisher’s Resort 2 45
Spencer’s Den 1 35
Division B Wins
Sammy Jrs. 1 97
NW Hideaway 2 90
McNaughton Pub 84
Fisher’s Resort 1 81
Bucketheads 80
Wayne’s Place 77
River St. Tap 74
Circle K-Other Team 61
Beachcomber 2 59
Sammy Jrs. 2 58
Spencer’s Den 2 54
Sunset Junction 1 49
Saturday Bumper Bowling League
Jan. 28
High Game-Girls Score
Abi Winnicki 78
Sophia Turner 77
Sadie Houghton 62
High Series Score
Sophia Turner 149
Abi Winnicki 146
Sadie Houghton 123
High Game-Boys Score
Caleb Shefveland 105
Mario Garcia 104
Dylan Shefveland 78
Alex Sommers 68
Garrett Hull 59
High Series Score
Caleb Shefveland 185
Mario Garcia 173
Dylan Shefveland 153
Alex Sommers 136
Garrett Hull 114
Saturday Junior Bowling League
Jan. 28
High Game-Girls Score
Kimmy Czekus 168
Mackenzie Bourcier 164
Emily Kriesel 147
Jennifer Sheppo 130
Charli Czekus 129
High Series Score
Kimmy Czekus 468
Mackenzie Bourcier 407
chrli Czekus 370
Emily kriesel 336
Jennifer Sheppo 316
High Game-Boys Score
Darin Bloomquist 199
Kevin Beckman 182
Justin Cline 181
Tommy Strauss 181
Sean Russell 161
High Series Score
Darin Bloomquist 539
Kevin Beckman 529
Tommy Strauss 507
Justin Cline 494
Christopher Connors 438
Harshaw Men’s Pool League
Jan. 26
Team Wins
Ten Point 4 23
Birch Lake 4 22
Ten Point 3 22
Birch Lake 1 21
Birch Lake 3 21
Alpine 20
Ten Point 2 19
Birch Lake 2 16
Town Pump 1 16
Ten Point 1 15
Town Pump 2 15
Circle K 3 14
Circle K 2 13
Circle K 1 13
Mixed Couple’s Pool League
Jan. 29
Division A Wins
Beachcomber 2 71
Knight Gallery 66
Sammy Jrs. 63
Fisher’s 1 55
Sunset Junction 1 49
Rocky’s 49
Spencer’s Den 35
Division B Wins
Wayne’s Place 68
Twin Pines 67
Fisher’s 2 66
Sunset Junction 2 61
River St. Tap 58
Bucketheads 57
Beachcomber 1 54
Hwy. 8 Pool League
Jan. 23
Division A
Teams Wins
Moonlighting 185
Jailhouse 132
Speak Easy 129
Moonlighting 2 125
Alpine 121
Pumpettes 114
Sunset Junction 82
Division B
Teams Wins
Doghouse 173
Town & Country 167
River St. Tap 151
Quade’s Place 144
Sackett’s 124
Town Pump 1 122
Crescent Corner 121
Rhinelander Women’s Dart League
Jan. 26
Teams Wins
Bucketheads 1 120
Sackett’s Bar 106
Town Pump 82
Bucketheads 2 76
Quade’s Place 75
Sammy Jrs. 59
Hodag Lanes 58
Birchwood 54
Jailhouse 52
Country Bar 50
Elbo Room 48
Rhinelander Men’s Dart League
Jan. 24
Teams Wins
Pat’s Tavern 135
Town Pump 135
Birchwood 111
Doghouse 72
Moonlighting 60
Bucketheads 48
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.